2019 Edmonton International
Results
Competitors
Medals by club
Medals by country
Statistics
Next fights
Coach
Categories
U14F -32 kg
U14F -36 kg
U14F -40 kg
U14F -44 kg
U14F -48 kg
U14F -52 kg
U14F -57 kg
U14F -63 kg
U14M -34 kg
U14M -38 kg
U14M -42 kg
U14M -46 kg
U14M -50 kg
U14M -55 kg
U14M -60 kg
U14M -66 kg
U14M +66 kg
U18F -44 kg
U18F -48 kg
U18F -52 kg
U18F -57 kg
U18F -63 kg
U18F -70 kg
U18F +70 kg
U18M -46 kg
U18M -50 kg
U18M -55 kg
U18M -60 kg
U18M -66 kg
U18M -73 kg
U18M -81 kg
U18M -90 kg
U18M +90 kg
U21F -48 kg
U21F -57 kg
U21F -63 kg
U21F -70 kg
U21M -60 kg
U21M -66 kg
U21M -73 kg
U21M -81 kg
U21M -90 kg
U21M +100 kg
VETM35 -73 kg
VETM45 -73 kg
VETM30 -90 kg
VETM35 -90 kg
VETM40 -90 kg
VETM45 -90 kg
VETM30 +90 kg
VETM40 +90 kg
VETM45 +90 kg
Competitors
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
Y
Z
Name
Grade
Club
Category
Pos
Trenton ACHICO
G
Tora Judo Club
U14M -42 kg
-
Jasmine AL-ASHOOR
G
Arashi, Loviisa
U18F -52 kg
-
Lochlainn ALEXANDER
2D
Hayabusakan
U21M -66 kg
-
Malek ALI
G
St. Albert Tokai
U14M -38 kg
-
Philip ALLEN
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -50 kg
-
Carter ALTHOUSE
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -73 kg
-
Sawyer ALTHOUSE
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -46 kg
-
Taylor ALTHOUSE
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -81 kg
-
Kanta AMAKAWA
1D
Shigakkan University
U21M -66 kg
-
Rokiya ANAN
G
Hiro's
U14F -48 kg
-
Tymour ANAN
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -55 kg
-
Norbert Peter ANDRAS
Bl
Metropolitain
U18M -55 kg
-
Maksim ANTSIPOVITCH
Bl
Toronto Judo Kai
U14M -42 kg
-
Michael ARABOV
Bl
Toronto Judo Kai
U18M -66 kg
-
Gabe AVEY
G
Mile Zero
U14M -55 kg
-
Lawson BANBURY
G
Creston
U14M -46 kg
-
Deanna BARNES
Bl
Tora Judo Club
U18F -63 kg
-
Rylan BARTSCH
O
Hoku Sei Kan
U14M -42 kg
-
Maralgoo BATBAYAR
Y
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -57 kg
-
Evelyn BEATON
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -44 kg
-
Félix-Olivier BERTRAND
Bl
St-Jean Bosco de Hull
U18M -55 kg
-
Albert BIXI
G
Ishi Yama
U18M -60 kg
-
Arno BLACKIÈRE
1D
Jonquiere Inc.
U21M -60 kg
-
Brooklyn BLOCH-HANSEN
Bl
Lloydminster
U18F -57 kg
-
Nadine BONDT
G
Vernon
U18F -48 kg
-
Nathan BREHAUT
G
Red Deer
U14M -50 kg
-
Seleena BRESSON-ADAMS
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U21F -57 kg
-
Jackie BROWN
O/G
Airdrie Eidokan
U14F -32 kg
-
Maxwell BROWN
G
Airdrie Eidokan
U14M -50 kg
-
Cane BRUST
O
Lloydminster
U14M -34 kg
-
Nathaniel BURTON
Bl
Regina Y
U18M -66 kg
-
Emma CALDWELL
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -63 kg
-
Reigann CALDWELL
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -44 kg
-
Rylie CALDWELL
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -52 kg
-
Wade CAMPBELL
Bl
Portage
VETM30 -90 kg
2.
Levi CARTWRIGHT
G
Prince George
U14M -34 kg
-
Justin CASINO
G
Inner City
U14M -46 kg
-
Brandon-Lee CHIASSON
O
Northern Lights
U14M -55 kg
-
Rashad CHIN
3D
Kodokwai
VETM35 -73 kg
1.
Sara CHISAN
Y
Prince George
U14F -63 kg
-
Kadin CHRIST-BONNELL
Bl
Nakamura
U18M -60 kg
-
Kelden CHRIST-BONNELL
Bl
Nakamura
U18M -50 kg
-
Kiandra CHRIST-BONNELL
G
Nakamura
U14F -36 kg
-
Sarah CLARKE
O/G
Kelowna
U14F -48 kg
-
Samuel CLEMENT
Bl
Ishi Yama
U14M -60 kg
-
Ethan COBBE-HOGGAN
Bl
Medicine Hat
U21M -90 kg
-
Lana COLLANTES
Y
Hiro's
U14F -32 kg
-
Dylan COMEAU
Bl
Abbotsford
U18M -55 kg
-
Karissa COMEAU
Bl
Abbotsford
U21F -57 kg
-
Ryan CONKLIN-BRIC
Bl
Tora Judo Club
U21M -60 kg
-
Brooke CORBETT
Bl
Hart
U21F -48 kg
-
Vanessa CORTAT
O
Invermere
U14F -57 kg
-
Elizabeth COSSITT
O
Kodokwai
U14F -36 kg
-
Craig COUGHLAN
G
Hiro's
VETM45 +90 kg
3.
Jean-Pascal COULOMBE
Bl
Sept-Iles Inc.
U18M -66 kg
-
Victor CRAEVOI
Bl
Kodokwai
U18M -66 kg
-
Shion CROOK
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -90 kg
-
Tai CROOK
G
Hiro's
U14M -50 kg
-
Kyle CROWELL
1D
St. Albert Tokai
VETM35 -90 kg
1.
Spencer CYR
Bl
Abbotsford
U18M -50 kg
-
Ekaterina DANILKOV
Bl
Burnaby
U18F -44 kg
-
Klavdia DANILKOV
Bl
Burnaby
U18F -48 kg
-
Hannah DARMADI
G
Nanaimo
U18F -70 kg
-
Joshua DARMADI
Bl
Nanaimo
U18M -50 kg
-
Caleb DEMAERE
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -46 kg
-
Joel DEMAERE
1D
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U21M -60 kg
-
Nathan DEMAERE
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -66 kg
-
Todd DEN ENGELESON
Bl
Hiro's
VETM45 +90 kg
1.
Maya DEN OTTER
O
Invermere
U14F -48 kg
-
Peter DEVEREUX
Bl
Delta Kaigan
VETM45 -90 kg
-
Isla DIESMOS
Y
Hiro's
U14F -40 kg
-
Brady DIXON
1D
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -60 kg
-
Tuja DREYER
Y
Northern Lights
U14M -46 kg
-
Brett DUDAR
Bl
Kodokwai
U18M -73 kg
-
Zubail DZHABRAILOV
G
Tolide
U14M -46 kg
-
Damien EKOSKY
2D
Selkirk
U21M -73 kg
-
Daniel EKOSKY
G
Selkirk
U14M -60 kg
-
Sarah EKOSKY
Bl
Selkirk
U18F -57 kg
-
Nolan ELLIOT
Bl
Kam Lake
U18M +90 kg
-
Wilson ELLIOT
Bl
Kam Lake
U21M +100 kg
-
Kareem ELMAYERGI
G
St. Albert Tokai
U14M -60 kg
-
Eliezer ELVIRA
Bl
Lloydminster
U21M -73 kg
-
Kiara ENDEAN
Bl
Aberdeen
U18F -63 kg
-
Thomas ESCOLAR
1D
Shidokan
U21M -60 kg
-
Daniel FABBRO
O/G
Creston
U14M -38 kg
-
Alexia FIAES
O
Tora Judo Club
U14F -32 kg
-
Alexandrea FLORES
G
Tora Judo Club
U14F -36 kg
-
Gunner FLOYD
Bl
Abbotsford
U18M -73 kg
-
Kiyomi FRENCH
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -44 kg
-
Tadashi FRENCH
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -34 kg
-
Linus FRIZELL
G
Hart
U14M -34 kg
-
Ioan FRIZZELL
Bl
Hart
U18M -60 kg
-
Nicholas GAGNON
1D
Tolide
U21M -73 kg
-
Troy GALLANT
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -46 kg
-
Daniel GALLENO
O
Mile Zero
U14M -46 kg
-
Guillaume GAULIN
Bl
Juvaldo inc.
U18M -73 kg
-
Ahmed GHANEM
Bl
St. Albert Tokai
U18M -90 kg
-
Mohamed GHANEM
G
St. Albert Tokai
U14M -46 kg
-
Avery GIBNEY
G
Moose Jaw Koseikan
U14F -40 kg
-
Aytun GILL
Bl
Steveston
U21M -73 kg
-
Gavann GILL
G
Steveston
U18M -50 kg
-
Liam GIROUX
G
Hart
U18M -66 kg
-
Molly GIRVIN
G
Campbell River
U18F -57 kg
-
Liam GISHLER
Y/O
Northern Lights
U14M -38 kg
-
Greta GOASDOUE-WALLACE
Bl
Hiro's
U18F -63 kg
-
Hana GOBIN
G
Red Deer
U14F -44 kg
-
Anthony GORODETSKY
Bl
Ishi Yama
U18M -55 kg
-
Tami GOTO
1D
Prince George
U21F -48 kg
-
Victor GOUGEON-GAZÉ
Bl
Shidokan
U18M -73 kg
-
Eli GRANT
Bl
Kokushikai
U18M -50 kg
-
Maxwell GRANT
1D
Victoria
U21M -90 kg
-
Aydin GREENWOOD
G
Hart
U18M -60 kg
-
Davin GREENWOOD
Bl
Hart
U21M -66 kg
-
Joshua GREENWOOD
G
Hart
U14M -38 kg
-
Amélie GRENIER
Bl
Shin Kan Laterriere
U18F -52 kg
-
Michelle GRISALES
Bl
Hoku Sei Kan
U18F -57 kg
-
Billy GUBBINS
Bl
Victoria
U21M -66 kg
-
Parker GUENTHER
Bl
Red Deer
U18M -66 kg
-
Briac GUEZILLE
Bl
Police Judo Junior
U18M +90 kg
-
Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZER
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -55 kg
-
Keenan HANEARIN-BALCZER
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -46 kg
-
Caleb HARKER
G
Barracuda
U14M -66 kg
-
Koen HEITMAN
1D
Hart
U18M -66 kg
-
Elijah HILL
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -46 kg
-
Jaymi HINCHEY
O/G
Norther Lights
U14F -40 kg
-
Launa HINTON
1D
Police Judo Junior
U21F -57 kg
-
Chris HODGSON
1D
Saskatoon YMCA
VETM30 +90 kg
3.
Owen HOOVER
Y
Kodokwai
U14M -42 kg
-
Marissa HOWDLE
O/G
Lloydminster
U14F -44 kg
-
Leann HUANG
G
Regina Y
U14F -44 kg
-
Boyd HUM
Bl
Airdrie Eidokan
U18M -60 kg
-
Joey IRWIN
G
Vibank
U14M -38 kg
-
Kiana IVEY
G
Medicine Hat
U14F -48 kg
-
Brynn IWAASA
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -44 kg
-
Kami IWAASA
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -32 kg
-
Toru IWAASA
Bl
Swift Current
U21M +100 kg
-
Darrien JAMES-TIZYA
O/G
Hiroshikai
U21M -81 kg
-
Pierce JING
Bl
Steveston
U18M -81 kg
-
Michael JOHNSON
O
Invermere
U14M -42 kg
-
Davis JOHNSTON
Bl
Kodokwai
U21M -73 kg
-
Bogdan JORA
1D
Shidokan
U21M -66 kg
-
Cyrus KAIP
O
Avonhurst
U14M -55 kg
-
Isaac KAMSTRA
Bl
Hart
U18M -60 kg
-
Kimiko KAMSTRA
Bl
Hart
U21F -48 kg
-
Kondelia KARAS
Bl
Kodokwai
U18F -52 kg
-
Marianna KARAS
G
Kodokwai
U14F -63 kg
-
Jannessa KEAYS
Bl
Kenshukan
U18F +70 kg
-
Elysia KEHRIG
Bl
Avonhurst
U18F -57 kg
-
Victoria KEHRIG
G
Avonhurst
U14F -48 kg
-
John KEIRSTEAD
1D
Shidokai
VETM45 -90 kg
2.
Aidan KEYES
Bl
Police Judo Junior
U18M -55 kg
-
Moeno KIMURA
2D
All Japan
U21F -57 kg
-
Sydney KINDERWATER
Bl
Hoku Sei Kan
U18F -57 kg
-
Kerwin KLYWAK
Bl
J & M
U18M -55 kg
-
Hailey KO
Bl
Burnaby
U18F -52 kg
-
Jenna KO
G
Burnaby
U14F -32 kg
-
Jack KOZICKI
Y
Kodokwai
U14M -34 kg
-
Caleigh KURAMOTO
Bl
Steveston
U18F -57 kg
-
Judah KURPJUWEIT
O
Medicine Hat
U18M -81 kg
-
Malakai KURPJUWEIT
Y/O
Medicine Hat
U14M -42 kg
-
Robin KURPJUWEIT
G
Medicine Hat
VETM35 -90 kg
-
Joshua KUYVENHOVEN
Bl
Victoria
U18M -60 kg
-
Sofia LALLANI
O/G
Airdrie Eidokan
U14F -32 kg
-
Ezra LALONDE
1D
South Corman Park
VETM30 -90 kg
1.
Nicholas LANGLOIS
Bl
Ajax
U21M -81 kg
-
Renaud LAPOINTE
Bl
Jonquiere Inc.
U18M -81 kg
-
Aidan LAZENBY
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -46 kg
-
Benjamin LEATHERDALE
Bl
Kelowna
U21M -66 kg
-
Katsuhiro LEUNG
Bl
Hiro's
U14M -46 kg
-
Katsuo LEUNG
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -55 kg
-
Nicolas LEVESQUE LESSARD
Bl
Port Cartier
U21M -90 kg
-
Eldon LI
G
Regina Y
U14M -38 kg
-
Euan LITZENBERGER
Bl
South Corman Park
U18M -50 kg
-
Jude LITZENBERGER
O/G
South Corman Park
U14M -38 kg
-
Benjamin LONEY
Y/O
Lloydminster
U14M -55 kg
-
James LONSDALE
Bl
Tora Judo Club
U18M -73 kg
-
Jacob LOWE
Bl
Victoria
U18M -50 kg
-
Jade LOWENSTEIN
G
Penticton
U18F -70 kg
-
Joshua MACKENZIE
Bl
Hiro's
VETM45 -90 kg
1.
Anthony MACLEAN
Y
Hoku Sei Kan
VETM30 -90 kg
-
Ethan MACMILLAN
O
Red Deer
U14M -38 kg
-
Jackson MAKARENKO
Y
Red Deer
U14M -55 kg
-
Bailey MALINOWSKI
Bl
Selkirk
U21M -81 kg
-
Sarah MALOUM
1D
Metropolitain
U21F -57 kg
-
Alyssandra Phoebe MANUEL
Bl
Scarborough
U18F -57 kg
-
Jules MARTIN
1D
Seiko
U21M -73 kg
-
Riley MARUYAMA
3D
Westminster
VETM35 -73 kg
3.
Edson MBURUGU
O
Red Deer
U14M -38 kg
-
Jack MCALPINE
O/G
Medicine Hat
U14M -34 kg
-
Scot MCALPINE
Bl
Medicine Hat
VETM40 +90 kg
-
Ken MCAREAVY
G
Ishi Yama
U14M +66 kg
-
Tighe MCASEY
Bl
Ishi Yama
U18M -73 kg
-
Caine MCCABE
Bl
Kelowna
U18M -66 kg
-
Sienna MCCORKELL
G
Mile Zero
U21F -57 kg
-
Angelina MCCRISTALL
Bl
Upper Canada
U18F -44 kg
-
Daniel MCCRISTALL
1D
Upper Canada
U18M -60 kg
-
Ryley MCGARRY
Bl
Lloydminster
U18M +90 kg
-
Gabriel MCINTYRE
Bl
Kokushikai
U18M -55 kg
-
Cooper MCLEOD
G
Yellowknife
U14M +66 kg
-
Felix MERCIER ROSS
Bl
Metropolitain
U18M -66 kg
-
Andrew MICU
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -73 kg
-
Momoko MIKUTSU
2D
All Japan
U21F -57 kg
-
Jackson MINNICK
1D
Victoria
U21M -90 kg
-
Amin MOAZENI
1D
U of A
VETM35 -73 kg
-
Chris MOGDAN
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -60 kg
-
Daniel MOGDAN
O
Hiro's
U14M -34 kg
-
Mckenzie MORGAN
1D
Airdrie Eidokan
U21M -81 kg
-
Nyota MORISHO
Bl
Victoria
U18F -63 kg
-
Ayumi MORITA
Bl
Police Judo Junior
U18F -48 kg
-
Estelle MORLAND
Bl
Nanaimo
U18F -63 kg
-
Jacob MORRISON
Y
Kodokwai
U14M -46 kg
-
Benjamin MUNRO
Y
Pfeffer
U14M -42 kg
-
Artem NEYOLOV
G
Taifu
U14M -42 kg
-
Denis NEYOLOV
G
Taifu
U14M -42 kg
-
Seth NOBERT
Bl
Kodokwai
U18M -60 kg
-
Ashlan NORQUAY
O
Northern Lights
U14M +66 kg
-
Graham NORQUAY
Bl
Invermere
U18M -60 kg
-
Jenna NYSTROM
Bl
Kam Lake
U18F -70 kg
-
Douglas O'BRIEN
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -50 kg
-
Kailey OAKES
O
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -40 kg
-
Alex ORDANO
Bl
Steveston
U18M -60 kg
-
Dylan ORDANO
Bl
Steveston
U18M -81 kg
-
Joseph PARRELL
1D
Tokugawa
VETM40 -90 kg
-
Gabriel PATERSON
Bl
Hart
U18M -60 kg
-
Malcolm PELLETIER
1D
Shidokan
U21M -66 kg
-
Xavier PENETRANTE
Bl
St. Albert Tokai
U18M -55 kg
-
Alexander PENNER
O
Hiroshikai
U14M -66 kg
-
Dalton PENNER
O
Hiroshikai
U18M -55 kg
-
Dawson PENNER
O
Hiroshikai
U14M -60 kg
-
Braden PETERSON
G
Campbell River
U14M -42 kg
-
Nikola PETROVIC
Bl
Burnaby
U18M -81 kg
-
Claire PHILIPP
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -40 kg
-
Coralea PIENKOWSKI
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -63 kg
-
Mark PIVOVAR
2D
Rodrigo Resende
VETM40 +90 kg
1.
Anthony PLUMTREE
Bl
Aberdeen
VETM45 +90 kg
2.
Nicholas PLUMTREE
Bl
Aberdeen
U18M -60 kg
-
Jane POLLEY
Bl
Saskatoon YMCA
U21F -70 kg
-
Sasha POLYAKOV
Bl
Toronto Judo Kai
U18M -50 kg
-
David POPOVICI
1D
Shidokan
U18M -66 kg
-
Marcus POTTS
Bl
Shidokai
U18M -55 kg
-
Anna PRUS-CZARNECKA
Bl
Kodokwai
U18F -52 kg
-
Charlotte QUIAZON
Y
Ni-Ten
U14F -44 kg
-
Casey RAINBOW
O/G
Invermere
U14F -36 kg
-
Andrew RANGOO
O
Tora Judo Club
U14M -38 kg
-
Angeline RATCLIFFE
O
Rodrigo Resende
U14F -52 kg
-
Zachary RENDER
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U21M -81 kg
-
Kai RICHARDSON
Bl
Williams Lake
U18M -73 kg
-
Shamus RILEY-SMITH
O
Kodokwai
U14M -42 kg
-
Teyana ROBERTS
Bl
Hiro's
U18F -63 kg
-
Zachary ROBSON
Bl
Kokushikai
U18M -73 kg
-
Rory ROSS
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -40 kg
-
Léa ROY
1D
d'Asbestos-Dandeville
U21F -48 kg
-
Danny RUPERT
Y
Tolide
VETM30 +90 kg
-
Caleb RUST
Bl
Atlantic Training Center
U18M -66 kg
-
Amir SAID MOHAMMOD
O
Kodokwai
U14M -50 kg
-
Habib SAID MOHAMMOD
G
Kodokwai
U14M -55 kg
-
Marc SAINT-MARTIN
1D
St. Albert Tokai
VETM45 -73 kg
1.
Luis SALAZAR
3D
Kodokwai
VETM30 +90 kg
1.
Elizabeth SANIKIDZE
Y
Kodokwai
U14F -40 kg
-
Dakota SANZANA
G
Nanaimo
U14F -44 kg
-
Makayla SANZANA
Bl
Nanaimo
U18F -63 kg
-
Ariana SCHAFFEL
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18F -63 kg
-
Beata SCHENK
G
Burnaby
U14F -52 kg
-
Matthias SCHENK
Bl
Hart
U18M -66 kg
-
Kenshin SEKO
2D
Shigakkan University
U21M -60 kg
-
Yuriy SEMENYUK
Bl
Metropolitain
U18M -73 kg
-
Artem SHAPORIN
Bl
Metropolitain
U18M -60 kg
-
Isabella SHEPANSKY
Bl
Kodokwai
U18F -63 kg
-
Keisuke SHIBATA
1D
Shigakkan University
U21M -73 kg
-
Aida Miko SHIMA
O
Kodokwai
U14F -40 kg
-
Jerko SIMUNDZA
2D
St. Albert Tokai
VETM30 +90 kg
2.
Christopher SMILEY
2D
Lake Country
VETM40 -90 kg
1.
Alex SMITH
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -60 kg
-
Dean SMITH
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U18M -66 kg
-
Flynn SMITH
G
Mile Zero
U14M -42 kg
-
Seth SMITH
O
Hiroshikai
U14M -34 kg
-
Riley STANG
Bl
Saskatoon YMCA
U18M -55 kg
-
Claire STOCKLEY
Y
Invermere
U14F -36 kg
-
Isabelle SUEN
G
Kodokwai
U14F -52 kg
-
Soren TABOULCHANAS
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14M -60 kg
-
Tim TAKAHASHI
2D
Lethbridge Kyodokan
VETM45 -73 kg
-
Sasha TANASIUK
Bl
Kodokwai
U21M -90 kg
-
Sierra TANNER
1D
Atlantic Training Center
U21F -63 kg
-
Max TEEUWEN
1D
Atlantic Training Center
U21M -73 kg
-
Stefan TESANOVIC
Bl
Ishi Yama
U14M -42 kg
-
Braelyn THOMPSON
O
Kodokwai
U14F -36 kg
-
Brent THOMPSON
2D
Nakamura
VETM40 +90 kg
2.
Jeremy THOMPSON
1D
Prince George
VETM35 -90 kg
2.
Tyson THORNTON
Bl
Tokugawa
U18M -46 kg
-
Alyssa TKACHENKO
Y
Taifu
U14F -52 kg
-
Simon TREMBLAY
1D
Kodokwai
VETM40 +90 kg
3.
Spiro TSAKAS
O/G
Regina Y
U14M -66 kg
-
Nikita TSYRUK
G
Hoku Sei Kan
U14M -60 kg
-
Samuel UDMA
Bl
Kodokwai
U18M -60 kg
-
Samantha ULRICH
Bl
West Kildonan
U18F +70 kg
-
Garrett VAN SEGGELEN
O/G
Red Deer
U14M -55 kg
-
Carla VAN ZYL
O
Hart
U14F -36 kg
-
Brecklyn VEALE
G
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -52 kg
-
Carter VEENENDAAL
Bl
Abbotsford
U21M -81 kg
-
Chloe VEENENDAAL
G
Hayabusa Training Centre
U14F -40 kg
-
Shawn VEENENDAAL
1D
Hayabusa Training Centre
VETM40 -90 kg
2.
Peter VELONAS
G
Arashi, Loviisa
U14M -42 kg
-
Nicolas VILLA
G
Nakamura
U14M -60 kg
-
Rebecca VILLA
Bl
Nakamura
U18F -63 kg
-
Tamas VIRAG
Bl
Lethbridge Kyodokan
VETM30 +90 kg
-
Jordann WARNER
Bl
Campbell River
U18F -63 kg
-
Dakota WEBB
Bl
Kokushikai
U18F +70 kg
-
Kiera WESTLAKE
1D
Lethbridge Kyodokan
U21F -57 kg
-
Addison WHEELER
Y/O
Red Deer
U14F -44 kg
-
Sara WIENS
Bl
Moose Jaw Koseikan
U18F +70 kg
-
Alexander WILCZEK
Bl
Hiro's
U18M -66 kg
-
Brendan WONG
Bl
Kokushikai
U18M -66 kg
-
Jason WOO
1D
U of A
VETM35 -73 kg
-
Alexander WU
Bl
Tokugawa
U18M -66 kg
-
William WYNTJES
O
Red Deer
U14M -38 kg
-
Asher YOUNG
Bl
Hart
U18M -55 kg
-
Lochlan YOUNG
1D
Hart
U18M -73 kg
-
Maxwell YOUNG
1D
Hart
U21M -60 kg
-
Ivan ZALESKIKH
Bl
St. Albert Tokai
VETM35 -73 kg
2.
Anna ZHITAREVA
Bl
JCCC-Judo Kai
U18F -52 kg
-
Nina ZIGIC
Bl
Nakamura
U18F -52 kg
-
Sasha ZIGIC
1D
Nakamura
U21F -63 kg
-