2017 Edmonton International Judo Championship March 12, 2017 WEM Ice Palace

Categories

Results

U16F -36 kg (1)
1.EVELYN BEATONLethbridge Kyodokan
U16F -44 kg (2)
1.EMA TESANOVICIshi Yama
2.KLAVDIA DANILKOVBurnaby
U16F -48 kg (7)
1.CECILIA MARIE MEDILOIshi Yama
2.Candice DRISCOLLJudo Ontario
3.Tami GOTOPrince George
3.Kondelia KARASKodokwai
U16F -52 kg (7)
1.EMMA CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
2.MICHELLE GRISALESGrande Prairie
3.CORALEA PIENKOWSKILethbridge Kyodokan
3.Elysia KEHRIGPense
U16F -57 kg (10)
1.Caleigh KURAMOTOSteveston
2.Paige COPELANDPense
3.Sydney EDGSONPrince George
3.Kiara ENDEANAberdeen
U16F -63 kg (6)
1.Grace PETSNICKFort Frances
2.Isabella SHEPANSKYHayabusa Training Centre
3.Judith RUSSELLJudo Yukon
3.Jordan WARNERCampbell River
U16F +70 kg (2)
1.Jannessa KEAYSPrince Albert
2.Zoe ELLISTokugawa
U16M -38 kg (6)
1.Douglas O'BRIENHiro's
2.AIDAN LAZENBYLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Arkan SHISHANIHayabusa Training Centre
3.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
U16M -42 kg (7)
1.Nate BURTONBattleford
2.Kerwin KLYWAKJ&M
3.Marcus POTTSMill Bay Shidokai
3.Asher YOUNGHart
U16M -46 kg (14)
1.Justin MCKAYPense
2.Spencer MCDANIELKodokwai
3.Samuel UDMAKodokwai
3.Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro's
U16M -50 kg (14)
1.Maximus LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
2.Korin GARDNERNanaimo
3.Caine MCCABEKelowna
3.Katsuji LEUNGHiro's
U16M -55 kg (14)
1.BRADY DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.NATHAN DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
3.Matthias SCHENKHart
3.Emil SCHENKBurnaby
U16M -60 kg (12)
1.Mark TANBurnaby
2.Koen HEITMANHart
3.BRANTLEY SAARLethbridge Kyodokan
3.JESSE TORTORELLOLethbridge Kyodokan
U16M -66 kg (12)
1.Michael AKBASHEVJudo Manitoba
2.James LONSDALEJudo Ontario
3.Jackson BRADLEYSteveston
3.Gunner FLOYDAbbotsford
U16M -73 kg (4)
1.TAYLOR ALTHOUSELethbridge Kyodokan
2.James BIESteveston
3.Ghrandozz AGUILARSwift Current
U16M +73 kg (5)
1.AHMED GHANEMSt. Albert Tokai
2.RYLEY MCGARRYLloydminster
3.Nolan ELLIOTKam Lake Territorial Centre
SW -48 kg (7)
1.VIRGINIA NEMETHLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Lorena KAEGIJudo Manitoba
3.L‚ea ROYJudo Quebec
3.Carolina KAWASAKIKawasaki Rendokan
SW -52 kg (12)
1.Asuka ITOTokyo University
2.Mayumi ISHINADAKonan University
3.ibhleann ALEXANDERBurnaby
3.TAEYA KOLIASKALethbridge Kyodokan
SW -57 kg (11)
1.ALICIA BRIGGSLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Alexandra GAGNONTolide
3.Manon R‚EGLAT-ARZATEJudo Quebec
3.Brette POLIAKIWSKILethbridge Kyodokan
SW -63 kg (11)
1.Jacquina SIMAOClub de judo Shidokan
2.Anne MARTINJudo Quebec
3.SIERRA TANNERAtlantic Training Center
3.Hiromi UNOZAWATokyo University
SW -70 kg (11)
1.Sayaka IIJIMATokyo University
2.Hinano CHIKANARIKonan University
3.Nozomi KAWASHIMATokyo University
3.HANA VARSANYILethbridge Kyodokan
SW -78 kg (4)
1.KEIRA TROTTERLethbridge Kyodokan
2.SHIANNE GRONENLethbridge Kyodokan
3.Megan NEUMANPrince Albert
SW +78 kg (3)
1.Yue KOBARITokyo University
2.SARAH PERKSLethbridge Kyodokan
3.ANNABELLE DARLOWLethbridge Kyodokan
SMBB -55 kg (4)
1.David TEPERJudo Ontario
2.Maxwell YOUNGHart
3.Taylor SCHAUSPrince George
SMYB -55 kg (2)
1.Kyle MCKAYPense
2.Slavko PRISTOJKOBattleford
SMBB -60 kg (15)
1.Benjamin DAVIAUJudo Quebec
2.Yoshimoto MIYAJKEKonan University
3.Rashad CHINKodokwai
3.JOEL DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
SMBB -66 kg (13)
1.Teruaki MARUYAMATokyo University
2.Keigo TAKIKonan University
3.Itsuki NAGAOKATokyo University
3.Sho ARINOKonan University
SMYB -66 kg (10)
1.Detlin SCHUCHARDTAbbotsford
2.Davis JOHNSTONKodokwai
3.Carter VEENENDAALAbbotsford
3.Shaundon HOLMSTROMU of A
SMBB -73 kg (24)
1.Constantin GABUNJudo Quebec
2.Ryoma HASHIMOTOKonan University
3.Warren SEIBJu No Ri Watrous
3.Yoshihira TODOROKITokyo University
SMYB -73 kg (9)
1.Josh FULCHERKodokwai
2.Warren THIRSKKodokwai
3.Travis SCHUCHARDTAbbotsford
3.Jordan ELIASHayabusa Training Centre
SMBB -81 kg (24)
1.Yoshiki ITOTokyo University
2.Makoto TOKURAKonan University
3.Danil NEYOLOVTaifu
3.Ono AKIHIROTokyo University
SMYB -81 kg (2)
1.Artem VEREMCHUKInner City
2.NEIL LEGRANDEURSt. Albert Tokai
SMBB -90 kg (18)
1.Tatsuya WATABEITokyo University
2.Kousei SAITOTokyo University
3.Kouki KIMURATokyo University
3.Seiki YAMANEKonan University
SMYB -90 kg (5)
1.Taylor JORDANKelowna
2.Jonathan MESHERNunavut
3.Michael MURPHYU of A
SMBB -100 kg (5)
1.Kensuke TOKITATokyo University
2.Yuji TAKEKAWAKonan University
3.Yohan CHOUINARDJudo Quebec
SMYB -100 kg (2)
1.RICHARD TURNERIshi Yama
2.Evan KRANZGrande Prairie
SMBB +100 kg (13)
1.Takumi TORIGOETokyo University
2.Shuya IKEJIMAKonan University
3.MARK PIVOVARRodrigo Resende
3.Tavis JAMIESONSteveston
SMYB +100 kg (3)
1.James REYNOLDSGrande Prairie
2.Tigran GHASUMYANSteveston
3.Devyn MOOSTOOSGrande Prairie