2017 Edmonton International Judo Championship March 11, 2017 WEM Ice Palace

Categories

Results

U10 Group 17 (4)
U10 Group 18 (3)
U10 Group 1 (3)
U10 Group 10 (4)
U10 Group 11 (4)
U10 Group 12 (4)
U10 Group 13 (4)
U10 Group 14 (4)
U10 Group 15 (4)
U10 Group 16 (4)
U10 Group 2 (4)
U10 Group 3 (4)
U10 Group 4 (4)
U10 Group 5 (4)
U10 Group 6 (3)
U10 Group 7 (4)
U10 Group 8 (4)
U10 Group 9 (4)
U12F Group 1 (4)
U12F Group 2 (4)
U12F Group 3 (4)
U12F Group 4 (3)
U12F Group 5 (4)
U12F Group 6 (4)
U12F Group 7 (5)
U12F Group 8 (5)
U12F Group 9 (4)
U12M Group 1 (4)
U12M Group 10 (3)
U12M Group 11 (4)
U12M Group 12 (4)
U12M Group 13 (4)
U12M Group 14 (4)
U12M Group 15 (3)
U12M Group 16 (4)
U12M Group 17 (3)
U12M Group 18 (3)
U12M Group 2 (4)
U12M Group 3 (5)
U12M Group 4 (4)
U12M Group 5 (4)
U12M Group 6 (4)
U12M Group 7 (4)
U12M Group 8 (4)
U12M Group 9 (5)
U14F -32 kg (2)
1.Olivia GOSSELINKodokwai
2.BRYNN IWAASALethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -36 kg (7)
1.EVELYN BEATONLethbridge Kyodokan
2.ALIYA KOLIASKALethbridge Kyodokan
3.Sydney VIPONDMile Zero
3.Marnie RAINBOWInvermere
U14F -40 kg (9)
1.CHARLIZE ISABELLE MEDILOIshi Yama
2.BROOKLYN BLOCK-HANSENLloydminster
3.Chiara GOSSELINKodokwai
3.Natalie FRIESENKodokwai
U14F -44 kg (5)
1.Paige IRWINVibank
2.Cassia RICHESInvermere
3.Trysten REDERVibank
U14F -48 kg (10)
1.Fallon JONESPrince George
2.Mia PARKERBarracuda
3.Cassandra JENSENJudo Yukon
3.MCKINNA MORRISONIshi Yama
U14F -52 kg (7)
1.Sarah EKOSKYSelkirk
2.Sydney KINDERWATERGrande Prairie
3.Annamaria VOICAHiro's
3.Makayla SANZANACampbell River
U14F -57 kg (2)
1.Greta GOASDOUE-WALLACEHiro's
2.MCKENZIE SCHINDELERLethbridge Kyodokan
U14F -63 kg (5)
1.Mira CALDERKokushikai
2.Kyra EDGSONPrince George
3.Rosalie DEMAIONunavut
U14F +63 kg (1)
1.AVERY MCGARRYLloydminster
U14M -34 kg (18)
1.CALEB DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.ELIJAH HILLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.OWEN KENNEDYRodrigo Resende
3.TAYVEN TREMBLAYSt. Albert Tokai
U14M -38 kg (14)
1.Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
2.Arkan SHISHANIHayabusa Training Centre
3.RYLAN CAYANGASt. Albert Tokai
3.Luke DUBEHayabusa Training Centre
U14M -42 kg (18)
1.Marcus POTTSMill Bay Shidokai
2.Asher YOUNGHart
3.Gabriel PATERSONHart
3.Nate BURTONBattleford
U14M -46 kg (6)
1.ANTHONY GORODETSKYIshi Yama
2.Kaleb FRITSENKodokwai
3.Vladimir PRISTOJKOBattleford
3.Keldon CHRIST-BONNELLSteinbach
U14M -50 kg (8)
1.Katsuji LEUNGHiro's
2.VICTOR CRAEVOISt. Albert Tokai
3.Nikolai TCHESNOKOVKodokwai
3.Matthew CURYTolide
U14M -55 kg (10)
1.Andrew MICUHiro's
2.Blake CALLAGHANPrince Albert
3.Max ZAVARZINGrande Prairie
3.Jason YUANKodokwai
U14M -60 kg (2)
1.Owen EDELKodokwai
2.BLAKE ROSCOELloydminster
U14M -66 kg (2)
1.Shion CROOKHiro's
2.PARKER GLADUELloydminster
U14M +66 kg (2)
1.PIERCE BISHOPSt. Albert Tokai
2.Harley REGNIERLloydminster
U18F -44 kg (4)
1.EMA TESANOVICIshi Yama
2.Andree-Ann SOMERSJudo Quebec
3.KLAVDIA DANILKOVBurnaby
U18F -48 kg (8)
1.CECILIA MARIE MEDILOIshi Yama
2.Tami GOTOPrince George
3.Launa HINTONAbbotsford
3.Christine CHOWBurnaby
U18F -52 kg (10)
1.KIERA WESTLAKELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Akela SZASZNanaimo
3.EMMA CALDWELLLethbridge Kyodokan
3.ibhleann ALEXANDERBurnaby
U18F -57 kg (14)
1.Sasha ZIGICJudo Manitoba
2.Anne-Clara GU‚ERINJudo Quebec
3.Johanna DOUHAUDJudo Quebec
3.Tiffany COOLICANVictoria
U18F -63 kg (6)
1.Ilhem OUALIJudo Quebec
2.Roxanne EMONDJudo Quebec
3.SIERRA TANNERAtlantic Training Center
3.Isabella SHEPANSKYHayabusa Training Centre
U18F -70 kg (4)
1.Coralie GODBOUTJudo Quebec
2.Maria MARTINJudo Saskatchewan
3.Nikki ZAWADZKIBurnaby
U18F +70 kg (4)
1.ANNABELLE DARLOWLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Josie-Anne SYNNOTTJudo Quebec
3.Hannah KINGJudo Yukon
U18M -46 kg (8)
1.Justin MCKAYPense
2.Spencer MCDANIELKodokwai
3.Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro's
3.Katsuo LEUNGHiro's
U18M -50 kg (7)
1.Caine MCCABEKelowna
2.Maximus LITZENBERGERSouth Corman Park
3.Arno BLACKIEREJudo Quebec
3.DECLAN HARDINGRyu Senshi
U18M -55 kg (16)
1.NATHAN DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Finn SCHROEDERVictoria
3.BRADY DIXONLethbridge Kyodokan
3.David TEPERJudo Ontario
U18M -60 kg (16)
1.JOEL DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
2.Turner CYRAbbotsford
3.KAEDEN RENDEKCreston
3.Bogdan JORAJudo Quebec
U18M -66 kg (29)
1.David WUTokugawa
2.Branden EDWARDSPrince George
3.Justin EKOSKYSelkirk
3.Justin LEMIREJudo Quebec
U18M -73 kg (12)
1.SAVA ANTICClub Olympic Judo Centre
2.Shougan LACZKOJudo Manitoba
3.Kace CALLAGHANPrince Albert
3.Victor BARRIAULTJudo Quebec
U18M -81 kg (5)
1.Alexandre ARENCIBIAJudo Quebec
2.Jackson MINNICKVictoria
3.Aaron HAAKSelkirk
U18M -90 kg (2)
1.Ian RYDERSteveston
2.Shayne MELANSONJudo Yukon
U18M +90 kg (3)
1.Wilson ELLIOTKam Lake Territorial Centre
2.Toru IWAASASwift Current
3.Tigran GHASUMYANSteveston
U21F -48 kg (2)
1.VIRGINIA NEMETHLethbridge Kyodokan
2.Carolina KAWASAKIKawasaki Rendokan
U21F -52 kg (2)
1.Melody KROEKERSouthwest
2.Jamie MCNAIRMile Zero
U21F -57 kg (2)
1.Alexandra GAGNONTolide
2.Jessica HARRISSONJudo Quebec
U21F -63 kg (3)
1.Natalie RYGIELSKIJudo Ontario
2.Anne MARTINJudo Quebec
3.Anne-Claire PAQUINJudo Quebec
U21F -70 kg (3)
1.HANA VARSANYILethbridge Kyodokan
2.Megan NEUMANPrince Albert
3.Audrey POIRIERJudo Quebec
U21F +78 kg (1)
1.SARAH PERKSLethbridge Kyodokan
U21M -60 kg (5)
1.Keyano YOUNGJudo Ontario
2.Lochlainn ALEXANDERBurnaby
3.Tanner ONAGIJudo Manitoba
U21M -66 kg (7)
1.Itsuki NAGAOKATokyo University
2.William TREMBLAYJudo Quebec
3.Sean LONGJudo Ontario
3.JUSTIN MCEACHERNAirdrie
U21M -73 kg (10)
1.Constantin GABUNJudo Quebec
2.Ethan VANDERSANDENUpper Canada
3.Damien EKOSKYSelkirk
3.Ryoma HASHIMOTOKonan University
U21M -81 kg (9)
1.Danil NEYOLOVTaifu
2.Gabriel TRAVERSYClub de Judo Central D'edmundston
3.MCKENZIE MORGANAirdrie
3.Daniel MARJERRISONJudo Ontario
U21M -90 kg (3)
1.Kohei OHGIYAKonan University
2.Martin RUSSOJudo Manitoba
3.Rambo HAIREVictoria
U21M -100 kg (4)
1.Yuji TAKEKAWAKonan University
2.Andrew BLANEYFredericton
3.Yohan CHOUINARDJudo Quebec
U21M +100 kg (3)
1.Shuya IKEJIMAKonan University
2.Tristan ALEXANDERVictoria
3.Andrew VIENNEAUShimpokai
VETM30 -90 kg (6)
1.Mathieu LEMAYTakahashi Dojo
2.LEONARDO OTSUKA DA SILVARodrigo Resende
3.Rob KINGSTONU of A
3.KEVIN BARGIshi Yama
VETM35 +90 kg (5)
1.MARK PIVOVARRodrigo Resende
2.JERRY SIMUNDZASt. Albert Tokai
3.Eric LANGWALDTolide
VETM40 -73 kg (5)
1.Rashad CHINKodokwai
2.LLOYD KRATKYSt. Albert Tokai
3.VINCE CAYANGASt. Albert Tokai
VETM40 -90 kg (6)
1.Chris SMILEYLake Country
2.Jim HAMILTONKelowna
3.MARC SAINT-MARTINSt. Albert Tokai
3.Shawn VEENENDAALHayabusa Training Centre
VETM40 +90 kg (5)
1.Vasfi ALIYEVKodokwai
2.Brent THOMPSONInner City
3.CARLOS GRISALESGrande Prairie
VETM45 -90 kg (5)
1.Scott MILLSSaskatoon YMCA
2.Jens KRAUSELake Country
3.Sean KOZICKIKodokwai
VETW -57 kg (2)
1.Isabelle GELINASMile Zero
2.Jacqueline DEMAERELethbridge Kyodokan
VETW -70 kg (1)
1.Breanna REYNOLDSGrande Prairie
VETM50 -73 kg (3)
1.TIM TAKAHASHILethbridge Kyodokan
2.Mikhail URITSKYKodokwai
3.Scott KORBETTBarracuda