2017 Edmonton International Judo Championship March 11, 2017 WEM Ice Palace

Categories
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

Competitors

NameClubCategory  
Audrina ADAMSTolideU10 Group 17 
James ADAMSTolideU10 Group 17 
Michael AKBASHEVJudo ManitobaU18M -66 kg 
Lochlainn ALEXANDERBurnabyU21M -60 kg 
Tristan ALEXANDERVictoriaU21M +100 kg 
┬Éibhleann ALEXANDERBurnabyU18F -52 kg 
MALEK ALISt. Albert TokaiU12M Group 6 
ZEINEDINE ALISt. Albert TokaiU10 Group 6 
Elmar ALIYEVKodokwaiU14M -46 kg 
Vasfi ALIYEVKodokwaiVETM40 +90 kg 
Eva ALLENPrince GeorgeU10 Group 17 
CARTER ALTHOUSELethbridge KyodokanU14M -55 kg 
SAWYER ALTHOUSELethbridge KyodokanU12M Group 8 
TAYLOR ALTHOUSELethbridge KyodokanU18M -73 kg 
Rokiya ANANHiro'sU12F Group 4 
Tymour ANANHiro'sU18M -46 kg 
SAVA ANTICClub Olympic Judo CentreU18M -73 kg 
Faith ARAGON-GODINHayabusa Training CentreU10 Group 11 
Alexandre ARENCIBIAJudo QuebecU18M -81 kg 
BLADE ARNESTADLethbridge KyodokanU14M -38 kg 
Alexia ASLINEmerald CityU12F Group 7 
Anna AUCHLake CountryU18F +70 kg 
Gabe AVEYMile ZeroU12M Group 13 
Seve AVEYMile ZeroU14M -38 kg 
Daniel BAGNELLSaskatoon YMCAU18M -73 kg 
CHRIS BAILEYLethbridge KyodokanU21M -81 kg 
Lawson BANBURYCrestonU10 Group 15 
KEVIN BARGIshi YamaVETM30 -90 kg 
Deanna BARNESToraU18F -57 kg 
Victor BARRIAULTJudo QuebecU18M -73 kg 
Rylan BARTSCHHoku Sei KanU12M Group 7 
EVELYN BEATONLethbridge KyodokanU14F -36 kg 
LOIC BEATONLethbridge KyodokanU12M Group 3 
Anya BELLONJudo YukonU14F -40 kg 
James BIEStevestonU18M -73 kg 
PIERCE BISHOPSt. Albert TokaiU14M +66 kg 
Teigan BIXBYInvermereU12F Group 8 
Arno BLACKIEREJudo QuebecU18M -50 kg 
Andrew BLANEYFrederictonU21M -100 kg 
BROOKLYN BLOCK-HANSENLloydminsterU14F -40 kg 
CHANCE BLYTHELloydminsterU12M Group 17 
Jackson BRADLEYStevestonU18M -66 kg 
Nathan BREHAUTRed DeerU12M Group 14 
Ayling BRONWYNHiro'sU18F -48 kg 
Hugo BROWNHiro'sU14M -34 kg 
JACKIE BROWNYarukiU10 Group 9 
MAXWELL BROWNYarukiU12M Group 13 
Max BROWNHiro'sU18M -55 kg 
CANE BRUSTLloydminsterU12M Group 2 
KASH BRUSTLloydminsterU10 Group 8 
Kenai BRYDENJudo YukonU10 Group 10 
Ty BUCHANANKodokwaiU18M -66 kg 
Wyatt BURNETTJudo YukonU14M -38 kg 
Grace BURTONBattlefordU18F -48 kg 
Nate BURTONBattlefordU14M -42 kg 
Mira CALDERKokushikaiU14F -63 kg 
EMMA CALDWELLLethbridge KyodokanU18F -52 kg 
MATTIE CALDWELLLethbridge KyodokanU18F -57 kg 
REIGANN CALDWELLLethbridge KyodokanU12F Group 6 
RYLIE CALDWELLLethbridge KyodokanU14F -40 kg 
Blake CALLAGHANPrince AlbertU14M -55 kg 
Kace CALLAGHANPrince AlbertU18M -73 kg 
A.J. CAMPBELLMile ZeroU12M Group 8 
Rocco CANILNunavutU14M -55 kg 
Steve CAPIUKHoku Sei KanVETM45 -90 kg 
Kaliesha CARONRed DeerU14F -52 kg 
Levi CARTWRIGHTPrince GeorgeU12M Group 1 
RYLAN CAYANGASt. Albert TokaiU14M -38 kg 
VINCE CAYANGASt. Albert TokaiVETM40 -73 kg 
LEXIA CHAMBERSLloydminsterU12F Group 9 
ZANDER CHAMBERSLloydminsterU10 Group 10 
ZAYDEN CHAMBERSLloydminsterU10 Group 5 
NICHOLAS CHERBINAIshi YamaU12M Group 10 
Rashad CHINKodokwaiVETM40 -73 kg 
Daniel CHOSACK BARKAYJudo QuebecU18M -66 kg 
Yohan CHOUINARDJudo QuebecU21M -100 kg 
Christine CHOWBurnabyU18F -48 kg 
Keldon CHRIST-BONNELLSteinbachU14M -46 kg 
Kiandra CHRIST-BONNELLSteinbachU12F Group 1 
Despina CHRISTOUHiro'sU18F -52 kg 
LANDON CLEARYSt. Albert TokaiU12M Group 16 
SAMUEL CLEMENTSIshi YamaU12M Group 12 
Brayden CLINKFort FrancesU18M -66 kg 
Ethan COBBE-HOGGANLethbridge KyodokanU18M -81 kg 
Matthew COCULUZZIToraU18M -55 kg 
KIYOMI COFFMANLethbridge KyodokanU18F -57 kg 
Avery COLLINSONVernonU18F -57 kg 
Karissa COMEAUAbbotsfordU18F -52 kg 
KYLAN CONLONYarukiU10 Group 10 
Tiffany COOLICANVictoriaU18F -57 kg 
Kurtis CORMACKHartU18M -66 kg 
Elizabeth COSSITTKodokwaiU12F Group 1 
Aidan COTTERHartU12M Group 4 
Owen COTTERHartU14M -34 kg 
VICTOR CRAEVOISt. Albert TokaiU14M -50 kg 
Ed CRAVENVernonVETM35 +90 kg 
Mikihiro CROOKHiro'sU10 Group 14 
Shion CROOKHiro'sU14M -66 kg 
Taisei CROOKHiro'sU12M Group 12 
KYLE CROWELLSt. Albert TokaiVETM30 -90 kg 
Andrew CURYTolideU14M -34 kg 
Matthew CURYTolideU14M -50 kg 
Spencer CYRAbbotsfordU14M -34 kg 
Turner CYRAbbotsfordU18M -60 kg 
Alexis DAHLRegina YU14F -48 kg 
KLAVDIA DANILKOVBurnabyU18F -44 kg 
ANNABELLE DARLOWLethbridge KyodokanU18F +70 kg 
Rebecca DAVISInvermereU12F Group 2 
Ashton DEBRUYNEVibankU14M -50 kg 
Ethan DEEGTokugawaU14M -42 kg 
James DEGENTolideU10 Group 7 
CALEB DEMAERELethbridge KyodokanU14M -34 kg 
JOEL DEMAERELethbridge KyodokanU18M -60 kg 
Jacqueline DEMAERELethbridge KyodokanVETW -57 kg 
NATHAN DEMAERELethbridge KyodokanU18M -55 kg 
Rosalie DEMAIONunavutU14F -63 kg 
Elias DEWARPrince GeorgeU12M Group 6 
Oskar DEWARPrince GeorgeU10 Group 7 
BRADY DIXONLethbridge KyodokanU18M -55 kg 
STONE DOMINYarukiU10 Group 8 
ABIGAIL DOREKoseikanU14F -63 kg 
Johanna DOUHAUDJudo QuebecU18F -57 kg 
Candice DRISCOLLJudo OntarioU18F -48 kg 
Bob DRURYGrande PrairieVETM40 +90 kg 
Luke DUBEHayabusa Training CentreU14M -38 kg 
Brett DUDARHayabusa Training CentreU18M -66 kg 
ALEXIS DUGASLloydminsterU14F -44 kg 
Zubail DZHABRAILOVTolideU12M Group 4 
Vincent EBERSBACHMile ZeroU14M -38 kg 
Owen EDELKodokwaiU14M -60 kg 
Kyra EDGSONPrince GeorgeU14F -63 kg 
Branden EDWARDSPrince GeorgeU18M -66 kg 
Damien EKOSKYSelkirkU21M -73 kg 
Justin EKOSKYSelkirkU18M -66 kg 
Sarah EKOSKYSelkirkU14F -52 kg 
Wilson ELLIOTKam Lake Territorial CentreU18M +90 kg 
KAREEM ELMAYERGISt. Albert TokaiU12M Group 14 
Roxanne EMONDJudo QuebecU18F -63 kg 
Raphael ENCINASNorth CapitalU12M Group 7 
Kiara ENDEANAberdeenU18F -57 kg 
NICOLAS ESCOBARLethbridge KyodokanU14M -42 kg 
Tess FLANNIGANRed DeerU12F Group 8 
Gunner FLOYDAbbotsfordU18M -66 kg 
EMMET FOLEYLloydminsterU12M Group 7 
Halle FORGUESHartU12M Group 17 
Jill FRANZRed DeerU14F -48 kg 
Natalie FRIESENKodokwaiU14F -40 kg 
Kaleb FRITSENKodokwaiU14M -42 kg 
Kaleb FRITSENKodokwaiU14M -46 kg 
Ethan FRIZZELLHartU14M -34 kg 
Ioan FRIZZELLHartU18M -46 kg 
Linus FRIZZELLHartU12M Group 1 
Josh FULCHERKodokwaiU18M -73 kg 
Constantin GABUNJudo QuebecU21M -73 kg 
Alexandra GAGNONTolideU21F -57 kg 
Nicholas GAGNONTolideU18M -66 kg 
CONNOR GALLANTLethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 16 
Joden GALLANTHartU14M -34 kg 
TROY GALLANTLethbridge KyodokanU14M -42 kg 
Korin GARDNERNanaimoU18M -50 kg 
TYLER GARTNERLloydminsterU12M Group 9 
Isabelle GELINASMile ZeroVETW -57 kg 
Tigran GHASUMYANStevestonU18M +90 kg 
AVERY GIBNEYKoseikanU12F Group 2 
DAX GIBNEYKoseikanU10 Group 4 
Jordan GIESBRECHTHayabusa Training CentreU18M -66 kg 
Aytun GILLStevestonU18M -66 kg 
Bryn GIRVINCampbell RiverU18M -73 kg 
Fergus GIRVINCampbell RiverU14M -55 kg 
Molly GIRVINCampbell RiverU14F -48 kg 
Julian GISSINGNunavutU12M Group 15 
PARKER GLADUELloydminsterU14M -66 kg 
Greta GOASDOUE-WALLACEHiro'sU14F -57 kg 
Hanna GOBINRed DeerU12F Group 4 
Coralie GODBOUTJudo QuebecU18F -70 kg 
ROWAN GOLDERYarukiU12M Group 9 
ANTHONY GORODETSKYIshi YamaU14M -46 kg 
Chiara GOSSELINKodokwaiU14F -40 kg 
Olivia GOSSELINKodokwaiU14F -32 kg 
Vincent GOSSELINKodokwaiU18M -50 kg 
Tami GOTOPrince GeorgeU18F -48 kg 
Eli GRANTKokushikaiU14M -34 kg 
Connor GREEFFGrande PrairieU10 Group 7 
Aria GREENWOODHartU10 Group 15 
Davin GREENWOODHartU18M -60 kg 
Joshua GREENWOODHartU12M Group 3 
DRAKE GREGORYLethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 9 
Aidan GRESIKHayabusa Training CentreU14M -55 kg 
Sydney GREVATTVernonU18F -57 kg 
CARLOS GRISALESGrande PrairieVETM40 +90 kg 
JHONATHAN GRISALESGrande PrairieU10 Group 6 
MICHELLE GRISALESGrande PrairieU18F -52 kg 
Billy GUBBINSVictoriaU18M -55 kg 
Anne-Clara GU┬éERINJudo QuebecU18F -57 kg 
Aaron HAAKSelkirkU18M -81 kg 
Harmen HAASEPenseU12M Group 9 
Oesa HAASEPenseU10 Group 3 
Brandon HACHEYAirdrieU12M Group 2 
Rambo HAIREVictoriaU21M -90 kg 
Jessalyn HALLAirdrieU18F -63 kg 
Krysia HALLAirdrieU12F Group 2 
Mykaela HALLAirdrieU10 Group 4 
Wylon HALLKokoroU18M -66 kg 
Jim HAMILTONKelownaVETM40 -90 kg 
Jarrett HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro'sU18M -46 kg 
Keenan HANEARIN-BALCZERHiro'sU14M -38 kg 
Isaac HARDERTokugawaU10 Group 16 
Levi HARDERTokugawaU12M Group 3 
Tyler HARDERTokugawaVETM30 -90 kg 
DECLAN HARDINGRyu SenshiU18M -50 kg 
Caled HARKERBarracudaU12M Group 15 
Jessica HARRISSONJudo QuebecU21F -57 kg 
Ryoma HASHIMOTOKonan UniversityU21M -73 kg 
Miki HATTONKokoroU14M -55 kg 
CONNOR HAZELLLethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 3 
Camila HEBERTokugawaU10 Group 2 
Will HEFFORDAirdrieU10 Group 1 
Kyzer HEHNKam Lake Territorial CentreU12M Group 18 
Koen HEITMANHartU18M -60 kg 
Anthony HENRYCampbell RiverU18M -60 kg 
CHRISTIAN HILLLethbridge KyodokanU18M -66 kg 
ELIJAH HILLLethbridge KyodokanU14M -34 kg 
Corbin HILMANPrince GeorgeU14M -34 kg 
Connor HINESDrayton ValleyU12M Group 9 
Launa HINTONAbbotsfordU18F -48 kg 
TRISTAN HOFFARTHVibankU21M -81 kg 
Ethan HOLBROOKNorth CapitalU14M -55 kg 
Dallin HOUSTONVernonU21M -66 kg 
LeAnn HUANGRegina YU12F Group 6 
Thomas HUANGRegina YU14M -38 kg 
KEATON HUSKYSt. Albert TokaiU12M Group 11 
Shuya IKEJIMAKonan UniversityU21M +100 kg 
Jesse ILLIGTokugawaU18M -60 kg 
Joey IRWINVibankU12M Group 3 
Paige IRWINVibankU14F -44 kg 
Jayden ISKRAJudo YukonU14M -38 kg 
Kayen IVEYLethbridge KyodokanU18M -66 kg 
Kiana IVEYMedicine HatU12F Group 6 
BRYNN IWAASALethbridge KyodokanU14F -32 kg 
Toru IWAASASwift CurrentU18M +90 kg 
Shuntaro IZUMIAbbotsfordU18M -55 kg 
Dax JEFFERYDrayton ValleyU12M Group 9 
Cassandra JENSENJudo YukonU14F -48 kg 
Curtis JEWERAirdrieU18M -55 kg 
CARTER JOCHEMSYarukiU10 Group 8 
Kayla JOHNSONTokugawaU12F Group 7 
Kohen JOHNSONTokugawaU10 Group 3 
Kurtis JOHNSONTokugawaVETM40 -90 kg 
Loki JOHNSONSelkirkU18M -55 kg 
Davis JOHNSTONKodokwaiU18M -66 kg 
Jason JOHNSTONKodokwaiVETM45 -90 kg 
Brennan JOLLEYVictoriaU21M -66 kg 
Fallon JONESPrince GeorgeU14F -48 kg 
Kauner JONESVernonU21M -66 kg 
Nevada JONESPrince GeorgeU10 Group 15 
Bogdan JORAJudo QuebecU18M -60 kg 
Darya KADYCHEUUAKodokwaiU12F Group 8 
Christina KARASKodokwaiU10 Group 2 
Marianna KARASKodokwaiU12F Group 9 
DALYA KASHKOUSHSt. Albert TokaiU14F -48 kg 
OMAR KASHKOUSHSt. Albert TokaiU14M -42 kg 
Carolina KAWASAKIKawasaki RendokanU21F -48 kg 
Declyn KEAYSPrince AlbertU12M Group 18 
Victoria KEHRIGPenseU12F Group 5 
ETHAN KENNEDYRodrigo ResendeU14M -34 kg 
KAIA KENNEDYYarukiU12F Group 5 
OWEN KENNEDYRodrigo ResendeU14M -34 kg 
STEVE KIEMASt. Albert TokaiU10 Group 14 
Sydney KINDERWATERGrande PrairieU14F -52 kg 
Hannah KINGJudo YukonU18F +70 kg 
Rob KINGSTONU of AVETM30 -90 kg 
Rowen KINGSTONJudo YukonU18M -73 kg 
CALEB KIRKBYKoseikanU14M -42 kg 
A.J. KNOBLAUCHMile ZeroU14M -34 kg 
Dakota KNOBLAUCHMile ZeroU12F Group 7 
Carson KNOTTTokugawaU14M -50 kg 
ALIYA KOLIASKALethbridge KyodokanU14F -36 kg 
Schaelyce KOPPSelkirkU18F -57 kg 
Scott KORBETTBarracudaVETM50 -73 kg 
CALEB KORNELSONLethbridge KyodokanU12M Group 13 
Tyler KOSTRONAvonhurstU18M -66 kg 
Jack KOZICKIKodokwaiU12M Group 1 
Sean KOZICKIKodokwaiVETM45 -90 kg 
LLOYD KRATKYSt. Albert TokaiVETM40 -73 kg 
Jens KRAUSELake CountryVETM45 -90 kg 
Melody KROEKERSouthwestU21F -52 kg 
Caleigh KURAMOTOStevestonU18F -57 kg 
Reece LABBETolideU10 Group 9 
NIGEL LACANILAOLethbridge KyodokanU12M Group 3 
Shougan LACZKOJudo ManitobaU18M -73 kg 
Calvin LAFORETNunavutU12M Group 12 
Sofia LALLANIAirdrieU12F Group 1 
Eric LANGWALDTolideVETM35 +90 kg 
Ian LANGWALDTolideU10 Group 7 
LOWAN LE BRISBurnabyU10 Group 11 
Benjamin LEATHERDALEKelownaU18M -55 kg 
Jesslyn LEAWOODHoku Sei KanU12F Group 9 
Rylan LEAWOODHoku Sei KanU14M -50 kg 
Mathieu LEMAYTakahashi DojoVETM30 -90 kg 
Justin LEMIREJudo QuebecU18M -66 kg 
Katsuhiro LEUNGHiro'sU12M Group 11 
Katsuji LEUNGHiro'sU14M -50 kg 
Katsuo LEUNGHiro'sU18M -46 kg 
Katsuya LEUNGHiro'sU10 Group 1 
KAREEM LISSIMORESt. Albert TokaiU12M Group 5 
MALEEK LISSIMORESt. Albert TokaiU10 Group 4 
Isabelle LITCHFIELDBarracudaU12F Group 4 
Euan LITZENBERGERSouth Corman ParkU14M -38 kg 
Maximus LITZENBERGERSouth Corman ParkU18M -50 kg 
Jacob LOCKETTTokugawaU12M Group 6 
Rachel LOCKETTTokugawaU14F -48 kg 
Sean LONGJudo OntarioU21M -66 kg 
James LONSDALEJudo OntarioU18M -66 kg 
Connor LYONAirdrieU10 Group 12 
Bennet MACDONALDFort FrancesU12M Group 8 
Ethan MACMILLANRed DeerU12M Group 4 
Gary MACMULLENAtlantic Training CenterU21M -60 kg 
Bailey MALINOWSKISelkirkU18M -73 kg 
Sarah MALOUMJudo QuebecU18F -52 kg 
VINCENT MANZANORodrigo ResendeU18M -81 kg 
Daniel MARJERRISONJudo OntarioU21M -81 kg 
WILLIAM MARKONKoseikanU12M Group 5 
Anne MARTINJudo QuebecU21F -63 kg 
Maria MARTINJudo SaskatchewanU18F -70 kg 
Edson MBURUGURed DeerU12M Group 4 
KEN MCAREAVYIshi YamaU12M Group 16 
Caine MCCABEKelownaU18M -50 kg 
Rhys MCCHESNEYTolideU10 Group 8 
India MCCLOSKEYRed DeerU10 Group 13 
Lily MCCULLOUGHPrince GeorgeU10 Group 18 
Spencer MCDANIELKodokwaiU18M -46 kg 
JUSTIN MCEACHERNAirdrieU21M -66 kg 
Sienna MCEACHERNHayabusa Training CentreU14F -40 kg 
AVERY MCGARRYLloydminsterU14F +63 kg 
Justin MCKAYPenseU18M -46 kg 
Kyle MCKAYPenseU18M -55 kg 
Paul MCKAYPenseVETM40 -73 kg 
Jamie MCNAIRMile ZeroU21F -52 kg 
Jaxon MCNEILHayabusa Training CentreU10 Group 12 
CECILIA MARIE MEDILOIshi YamaU18F -48 kg 
CHARLIZE ISABELLE MEDILOIshi YamaU14F -40 kg 
Shayne MELANSONJudo YukonU18M -90 kg 
Andrew MICUHiro'sU14M -55 kg 
Scott MILLSSaskatoon YMCAVETM45 -90 kg 
Travis MILLSSaskatoon YMCAU21M -81 kg 
Jackson MINNICKVictoriaU18M -81 kg 
Chris MOGDANHiro'sU18M -46 kg 
Daniel MOGDANHiro'sU12M Group 2 
Amir MOHAMMODKodokwaiU12M Group 12 
Habib MOHAMMODKodokwaiU12M Group 16 
Oscar MOOREHartU14M -42 kg 
BUCHI MORAHRyu SenshiU12M Group 10 
MCKENZIE MORGANAirdrieU21M -81 kg 
Nolan MORRISMile ZeroU12M Group 5 
MCKINNA MORRISONIshi YamaU14F -48 kg 
Itsuki NAGAOKATokyo UniversityU21M -66 kg 
VIRGINIA NEMETHLethbridge KyodokanU21F -48 kg 
Megan NEUMANPrince AlbertU21F -70 kg 
DEVRIE NEWSTEDLloydminsterU14F -36 kg 
Danil NEYOLOVTaifuU21M -81 kg 
Anthony NGUYENInner CityU14M -34 kg 
Seth NOBERTHayabusa Training CentreU18M -55 kg 
Emma NORQUAYInvermereU18F -52 kg 
Graham NORQUAYInvermereU18M -46 kg 
Wesley OBERYAirdrieU10 Group 4 
Kohei OHGIYAKonan UniversityU21M -90 kg 
Tanner ONAGIJudo ManitobaU21M -60 kg 
LEONARDO OTSUKA DA SILVARodrigo ResendeVETM30 -90 kg 
Hamish OTTAVAINENInvermereU14M -42 kg 
Ilhem OUALIJudo QuebecU18F -63 kg 
Yzabelle OUELLETTEClub KimoU18F -57 kg 
Anne-Claire PAQUINJudo QuebecU21F -63 kg 
Garrett PARKERBarracudaU12M Group 11 
Mia PARKERBarracudaU14F -48 kg 
Joe PARRELLTokugawaVETM40 -90 kg 
Liam PARRELLTokugawaU14M -34 kg 
Gabriel PATERSONHartU14M -42 kg 
Hailey PEDDLEBridgewaterU14F -52 kg 
Malcolm PELLETIERJudo Otoshi DieppeU18M -60 kg 
CIENNA PENETRANTERyu SenshiU14F -44 kg 
XAVIER PENETRANTERyu SenshiU14M -50 kg 
Alex PENNERJudo YukonU10 Group 18 
Dalton PENNERJudo YukonU14M -42 kg 
Dawson PENNERJudo YukonU12M Group 14 
SARAH PERKSLethbridge KyodokanU21F +78 kg 
GEORGE PETROSYANTSIshi YamaU12M Group 13 
KATERINA PETROSYANTSIshi YamaU10 Group 2 
Samanntha PIGNATELLIBurnabyU18F -52 kg 
Sadie PINKSENNunavutU18F -70 kg 
Joshua PIVOVARTokugawaU10 Group 11 
MARK PIVOVARRodrigo ResendeVETM35 +90 kg 
Nicholas PLUMTREEAberdeenU14M -42 kg 
Tony PLUMTREEAberdeenVETM40 +90 kg 
Audrey POIRIERJudo QuebecU21F -70 kg 
Kelly POLOWYKodokwaiU18F -57 kg 
Marcus POTTSMill Bay ShidokaiU14M -42 kg 
Slavko PRISTOJKOBattlefordU18M -55 kg 
Vladimir PRISTOJKOBattlefordU14M -46 kg 
Jan PRUS-CZARNECKITokugawaU18M -66 kg 
Mackenzie QUERINHoku Sei KanU14F -36 kg 
Isabelle RAFTERNunavutU14F -36 kg 
Casey RAINBOWInvermereU12F Group 1 
Marnie RAINBOWInvermereU14F -36 kg 
ANGELINE RATCLIFFERodrigo ResendeU10 Group 17 
Trysten REDERVibankU14F -44 kg 
TY REDMONDYarukiU10 Group 5 
Harley REGNIERLloydminsterU14M +66 kg 
KAEDEN RENDEKCrestonU18M -60 kg 
CALLIE RENDERLethbridge KyodokanU14F -40 kg 
ZAC RENDERLethbridge KyodokanU18M -73 kg 
Noah RENKEMAAirdrieU14M -34 kg 
Tristan RENKEMAAirdrieU18M -66 kg 
Breanna REYNOLDSGrande PrairieVETW -70 kg 
James REYNOLDSGrande PrairieVETM35 +90 kg 
Kamryn REYNOLDSGrande PrairieU12F Group 5 
William REYNOLDSGrande PrairieU10 Group 12 
Cassia RICHESInvermereU14F -44 kg 
NATHAN ROLFEIshi YamaU14M -42 kg 
BLAKE ROSCOELloydminsterU14M -60 kg 
LAYLA ROSSLethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 6 
RORY ROSSLethbridge KyodokanU12F Group 3 
Delayne ROWLANDGrande PrairieU18F -44 kg 
Lea ROYJudo QuebecU18F -48 kg 
BRIANNA RUFFLloydminsterU14F -63 kg 
Brody RUSSELLTokugawaU12M Group 2 
Ryan RUSSELLPrince GeorgeU18M -60 kg 
Martin RUSSOJudo ManitobaU21M -90 kg 
Ian RYDERStevestonU18M -90 kg 
Natalie RYGIELSKIJudo OntarioU21F -63 kg 
BRANTLEY SAARLethbridge KyodokanU18M -60 kg 
MARC SAINT-MARTINSt. Albert TokaiVETM40 -90 kg 
Shiran SAMUELSAbbotsfordU18M -66 kg 
Phoenix SANTARed DeerU10 Group 10 
Dakota SANZANACampbell RiverU12F Group 7 
Makayla SANZANACampbell RiverU14F -52 kg 
Shunta SATOKonan UniversityU21M -73 kg 
Taylor SCHAUSPrince GeorgeU21M -60 kg 
Beata SCHENKBurnabyU12F Group 6 
Matthias SCHENKHartU18M -55 kg 
MCKENZIE SCHINDELERLethbridge KyodokanU14F -57 kg 
Sato SCHOEPPAirdrieU10 Group 18 
Finn SCHROEDERVictoriaU18M -55 kg 
Pepe SCHROEDERVictoriaU12M Group 5 
Detlin SCHUCHARDTAbbotsfordU18M -66 kg 
Noah SEXSMITHHayabusa Training CentreU18M -60 kg 
Jordan SHELLEYHayabusa Training CentreU14F -40 kg 
Isabella SHEPANSKYHayabusa Training CentreU18F -63 kg 
Aida SHIMAHayabusa Training CentreU12F Group 3 
Arkan SHISHANIHayabusa Training CentreU14M -38 kg 
Tomisha SHISHANIHayabusa Training CentreU10 Group 15 
Amir SHUKLEOttawaU18M -66 kg 
Elizabeth SIMMONSHartU14F -52 kg 
JERRY SIMUNDZASt. Albert TokaiVETM35 +90 kg 
Emerson SINNOTTBarracudaU10 Group 14 
Lincoln SINNOTTBarracudaU12M Group 15 
JUSSI SIPPOLAYarukiU12M Group 11 
Aidan SKAFAvonhurstU21M -73 kg 
Chris SMILEYLake CountryVETM40 -90 kg 
Flynn SMITHMile ZeroU12M Group 6 
Mason SMITHTolideU10 Group 3 
Seth SMITHJudo YukonU12M Group 1 
Andree-Ann SOMERSJudo QuebecU18F -44 kg 
Riley STANGRegina YU14M -42 kg 
Kronos STEPHENSONMile ZeroU14M -46 kg 
Leetia STOKESNunavutU14F -48 kg 
BLAKE SUDOLethbridge KyodokanU18M -60 kg 
Isabelle SUENKodokwaiU12F Group 8 
Josie-Anne SYNNOTTJudo QuebecU18F +70 kg 
Akela SZASZNanaimoU18F -52 kg 
TIM TAKAHASHILethbridge KyodokanVETM50 -73 kg 
Yuji TAKEKAWAKonan UniversityU21M -100 kg 
ADDYSON TAMURALethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 11 
Mark TANBurnabyU18M -60 kg 
SIERRA TANNERAtlantic Training CenterU18F -63 kg 
Alexander TCHESNOKOVKodokwaiU10 Group 16 
Nikolai TCHESNOKOVKodokwaiU14M -50 kg 
MAX TEEUWENAtlantic Training CenterU21M -73 kg 
David TEPERJudo OntarioU18M -55 kg 
EMA TESANOVICIshi YamaU18F -44 kg 
STEFAN TESANOVICIshi YamaU12M Group 7 
Kennedy THIESSENHoku Sei KanU12F Group 9 
Duncan THIRSKKodokwaiU14M -38 kg 
Tanner THOMLISONTokugawaU21M -73 kg 
Braelyn THOMPSONKodokwaiU10 Group 9 
Brent THOMPSONInner CityVETM40 +90 kg 
Kennedy THORNTONTokugawaU12F Group 8 
Damon TONNERJudo YukonU10 Group 14 
Daniel TONNERJudo YukonU14M -42 kg 
JESSE TORTORELLOLethbridge KyodokanU18M -60 kg 
Gabriel TRAVERSYClub de Judo Central D'edmundstonU21M -81 kg 
TAYVEN TREMBLAYSt. Albert TokaiU14M -34 kg 
William TREMBLAYJudo QuebecU21M -66 kg 
Jacob TREVELYANPrince GeorgeU14M -34 kg 
Seth TRINIERTokugawaU12M Group 8 
Simeon TSAKASRegina YU10 Group 13 
Spiro TSAKASRegina YU12M Group 16 
Nikita TSYRUKGrande PrairieU12M Group 14 
Andrew-John TUCKERNunavutU21M -81 kg 
Phillip UDMAKodokwaiU14M -38 kg 
Mikhail URITSKYKodokwaiVETM50 -73 kg 
Hannah VAILLANCOURT GAMA DA SILVAAirdrieU12F Group 7 
Amelia VAN BUSSELBarracudaU10 Group 13 
Peter VAN BUSSELBarracudaU12M Group 10 
Sydney VAN DER KLEYTolideU12F Group 2 
Ethan VANDERSANDENUpper CanadaU21M -73 kg 
HANA VARSANYILethbridge KyodokanU21F -70 kg 
Carter VEENENDAALAbbotsfordU18M -66 kg 
Chloe VEENENDAALHayabusa Training CentreU12F Group 3 
Graham VEENENDAALHayabusa Training CentreU10 Group 12 
Hannah VEENENDAALHayabusa Training CentreU10 Group 1 
Shawn VEENENDAALHayabusa Training CentreVETM40 -90 kg 
Artem VEREMCHUKInner CityU21M -81 kg 
JORDAN VIELLELethbridge KyodokanU12M Group 18 
Andrew VIENNEAUShimpokaiU21M +100 kg 
Sydney VIPONDMile ZeroU14F -36 kg 
Kosta VOFSIPort CoquitlamVETM40 -73 kg 
Annamaria VOICAHiro'sU14F -52 kg 
Nikokina VOICAHiro'sU12F Group 3 
JUSTIN WACKSt. Albert TokaiU21M -73 kg 
Amir WAHTolideU10 Group 13 
SAWYER WEASEL MOCCASINLethbridge KyodokanU10 Group 16 
Justin WEBBERHiro'sU10 Group 5 
RYAN WEIDLICHRyu SenshiU10 Group 2 
Jamiliya WELLARDCampbell RiverU18F -63 kg 
Andrew WESTKodokwaiU14M -38 kg 
KIERA WESTLAKELethbridge KyodokanU18F -52 kg 
TEGAN WESTLAKELethbridge KyodokanU12F Group 5 
JAKE WICKERLloydminsterU12M Group 17 
DAMIEN WIENSKoseikanU18M -66 kg 
Alexander WILCZEKHiro'sU18M -50 kg 
Izaac WILMANNunavutU21M -100 kg 
Mitchell WOLFEAbbotsfordU21M -73 kg 
David WUTokugawaU18M -66 kg 
Brendan YAKURAVernonU18M -60 kg 
Asher YOUNGHartU14M -42 kg 
Keyano YOUNGJudo OntarioU21M -60 kg 
Lochlan YOUNGHartU18M -66 kg 
Maxwell YOUNGHartU18M -55 kg 
Jason YUANKodokwaiU14M -55 kg 
Max ZAVARZINGrande PrairieU14M -55 kg 
Nikki ZAWADZKIBurnabyU18F -70 kg 
Sasha ZIGICJudo ManitobaU18F -57 kg 
DIMA ZOTOVSt. Albert TokaiU14M -42 kg 
ANNA ZOTOVASt. Albert TokaiU10 Group 5