Judo Alberta Provincials Jan 31 2015 Airdrie

Category/Catégories

Competitors/Compétiteurs

Name/NomGradeClubCatégorie  
Taylor ALTHOUSEGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -55 kg 
Tymour ANANYellowHIRO'SU14M -38 kg 
Walker ANDERSONYellowBARRACUDAU10 group 6 
Ian AYASSEBrownHIRO'SSMBB -73 kg 
Ian AYASSEBrownHIRO'SU21M -73 kg 
Chris BAILEYShodanTOKUGAWASMBB -81 kg 
Chris BAILEYShodanTOKUGAWAU21M -81 kg 
Jarrett BALCZEROrangeHIRO'SU14M -38 kg 
Keenan BALCZERYellowHIRO'SU12M group 2 
YAROSLAV BATYZHINYellowKoDOKWAIU12M group 8 
Levi BEAULIEUYellowTOLIDEU12M group 6 
Will BEAULIEUYellowTOLIDEU14M -38 kg 
Berk BERKELIEVBlueISHI YAMAU16M -66 kg 
Taryn BETTSYellowTOLIDEU10 group 1 
Atlas BLANCHETTE-VAN OPLOOGreenTOLIDEU16M -66 kg 
Simon BREAUShodanHIRO'SSMBB -100 kg 
Skyler BROUGHTONOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEU12M group 6 
Hugo BROWNYellowHIRO'SU12M group 2 
MAX BROWNGreenHiRO'SWCSGM -50 kg 
Max BROWNGreenHIRO'SU16M -46 kg 
Topan BUDIMANOrangeHIRO'SU14M -60 kg 
Emma CALDWELLOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14F -40 kg 
Matie CALDWELLOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16F -52 kg 
Reigann CALDWELLYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 1 
Rylie CALDWELLYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12F group 3 
Kaede CANUELBlueST ALBERTU16M -46 kg 
Momiji CANUELGreenST ALBERTU12F group 4 
Sergiu CAPATINAOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 5 
STEVE CAPIUKShodanHoKUSEIKANVETM heavy 
Kenadi CHARLTONGreenRAYMONDU16F +70 kg 
Kenadi CHARLTONGreenRAYMONDWCSGF +70 kg 
Nicholas CHERBINAOrangeISHI YAMAU10 group 5 
RASHAD CHINSandanKODOKWAIGRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Rashad CHINSandanKODOKWAISMBB -66 kg 
Rashad CHINSandanKODOKWAIVETM light 
Despina CHRISTOUBlueHIRO'SU16F -52 kg 
Malcolm CHUAYellowISHI YAMAU10 group 1 
Samuel CLEMENTOrangeISHI YAMAU10 group 5 
Kenzie COLEMANYellowTOLIDEU16F +70 kg 
Garrett CONEYYellowGRANDE PRAIRIEU18M -73 kg 
DEAN COSLOVINidanLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANSMBB -81 kg 
Victor CRAEVOIGreenST ALBERTU12M group 4 
Shion CROOKOrangeHIRO'SU12M group 8 
Taisei CROOKYellowHIRO'SU10 group 4 
Annabelle DARLOWOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16F +70 kg 
William DAVISYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 1 
Parker DAYYellowTOLIDEU10 group 3 
Vladislav DEGTIAREVBlueHIRO'SU21M -60 kg 
Caleb DEMAEREOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 4 
Joel DEMAEREBlueLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16M -55 kg 
Joel DEMAEREBlueLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANWCSGM -55 kg 
Nathan DEMAEREGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -42 kg 
Saayujya DESHPANDEOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 3 
Brady DIXONGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -42 kg 
Joseph DRAKEBlueTOLIDEU16M -66 kg 
Joseph DRAKEBlueTOLIDEWCSGM -66 kg 
BOB DRURYBrownGRANDE PRAIRIESMBB +100 kg 
BOB DRURYBrownGRANDE PRAIRIEVETM heavy 
Kattie DYCKYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 8 
Isa DZHABRAILOVBlueTOLIDEU18M -66 kg 
Isa DZHABRAILOVBlueTOLIDEWCSGM -66 kg 
Robert EDWARDShodanISHI YAMASMBB -90 kg 
Tanner ELSNEROrangeTOLIDEU14M -55 kg 
Nicolas ESCOBAROrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 4 
Bryon FARGUSONShodanRED DEERVETM light 
T'Kyia FARNGreenRAYMONDU16F +70 kg 
T'Kyia FARNGreenRAYMONDWCSGF +70 kg 
Tess FLANNAGANYellowRED DEERU10 group 7 
Tony FLANNAGANOrangeRED DEERU14M -55 kg 
CHRIS FORDBrownU OF AVETM light 
CHRIS FORDBrownU OF ASMBB -60 kg 
Hunter FOSSUMOrangeRAYMONDU16M -38 kg 
Hunter FOSSUMOrangeRAYMONDWCSGM -50 kg 
Kaleb FRIESENOrangeKODOKWAIU12M group 5 
Natalie FRIESENOrangeKODOKWAIU12F group 2 
Walter FRIESENGreenKODOKWAIU18M -66 kg 
Alexandra GAGNONBrownTOLIDEU18F -57 kg 
Alexandra GAGNONBrownTOLIDEWCSGF -57 kg 
Flynt GAGNONOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEU14M -38 kg 
NICK GAGNONBlueToLIDEWCSGM -50 kg 
Nick GAGNONBlueTOLIDEU16M -46 kg 
Stephie GAGNONOrangeTOLIDEU14F -44 kg 
Troy GALLANTOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 4 
KENDALL GAUTHIERYellowHoKUSEIKANU10 group 5 
Chiara GOSSELINYellowKODOKWAIU12F group 2 
Olivia GOSSELINYellowKODOKWAIU12F group 2 
Vincent GOSSELINOrangeKODOKWAIU16M -42 kg 
Brayden GRENIERBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANSMBB -81 kg 
Michelle GRISALESGreenGRANDE PRAIRIEU14F -44 kg 
Parker GUENTHERYellowRED DEERU14M -38 kg 
Hunter HALLOCKOrangeRAYMONDU18F -63 kg 
Hunter HALLOCKOrangeRAYMONDWCSGF -63 kg 
Jagger HALLOCKYellowRAYMONDU10 group 1 
Summer HALLOCKYellowRAYMONDU14F -32 kg 
Turner HALLOCKOrangeRAYMONDU16M -38 kg 
Turner HALLOCKOrangeRAYMONDWCSGM -50 kg 
KEENAN HANEARIN-BALCZER?HiRO'SU10 group 5 
Declan HARDINGGreenRYU SENSHIU16M -46 kg 
Declan HARDINGGreenRYU SENSHIWCSGM -50 kg 
Rourke HARDINGGreenRYU SENSHIWCSGM -81 kg 
Christian HILLBlueLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16M -60 kg 
Christian HILLBlueLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANWCSGM -60 kg 
Elijah HILLOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 3 
Joshua HILLGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -60 kg 
Eli HIRONAKAOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 3 
Maxx HIRONAKAGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12M group 7 
Samuel HIRONAKAGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -38 kg 
Ethan HLEWKAOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEU12M group 6 
Connor HUDSONGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -42 kg 
Boyd HUMOrangeAIRDRIEU14M -50 kg 
Sara HUSEYNOVAGreenTOKUGAWAU14F -40 kg 
Jesse ILLIGGreenTOKUGAWAU16M -50 kg 
Jesse ILLIGGreenTOKUGAWAWCSGM -50 kg 
Talani IWAASAGreenRAYMONDU16F +70 kg 
Talani IWAASAGreenRAYMONDWCSGF +70 kg 
SAAR JAYDENGreenWCSGM -55 kg 
HAROLD JONESOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIESMYB -73 kg 
Simon JONESOrangeCANMORESMYB +100 kg 
Simon JONESOrangeCANMOREVETM heavy 
Ethan KENNEDYOrangeRODRIGO RESENDEU12M group 2 
Kia KENNEDYOrangeAIRDRIEU10 group 3 
Logan KENNEDYOrangeRODRIGO RESENDEU14M -38 kg 
Owen KENNEDYOrangeRODRIGO RESENDEU12M group 1 
Rylan KENNEDYOrangeAIRDRIEU14M -38 kg 
Hantae KIMYellowTOKUGAWAU16M +73 kg 
Rob KINGSTONBrownU of ASMBB -100 kg 
Noa KNOBLEROrangeKODOKWAIU14F -48 kg 
Carson KNOTTOrangeTOKUGAWAU12M group 7 
Aliya KOLIASKAOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12F group 1 
Taeya KOLIASKABrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F -48 kg 
SCOTT KORBETTYellowBARRACUDASMYB -73 kg 
Scott KORBETTYellowBARRACUDAVETM light 
Lloyd KRATKYBrownST ALBERTSMBB -66 kg 
Dawson KRAWCHUKYellowTOLIDEU12M group 3 
Jordan LANDRYBrownTOKUGAWASW -78 kg 
Jordan LANDRYBrownTOKUGAWAU21F -78 kg 
JESSLYN LEAWOODYellow/OrangeHoKUSEIKANU10 group 7 
RYLAN LEAWOODOrangeHoKUSEIKANU12M group 6 
Joo-Seok LEEBrownHIRO'SSMBB -73 kg 
Katsuhiro LEUNGYellowHIRO'SU10 group 3 
Katsuji LEUNGOrangeHIRO'SU12M group 7 
Katsuo LEUNGOrangeHIRO'SU14M -34 kg 
Brandon LIEUBrownKODOKWAISMBB -60 kg 
Corbin LITHCFIELDOrangeBARRACUDAU14M -42 kg 
Isabelle LITHCFIELDYellowBARRACUDAU10 group 2 
Dean LOGODINGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -60 kg 
Christopher LOZANOVYellowHIRO'SU16M -55 kg 
Anastasia LYSYKBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F +70 kg 
Theo LYSYKBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU21M -90 kg 
Patrick MALISBlueU of ASMYB -73 kg 
Dawson MANDELBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18M -73 kg 
Chantae MANYSHOTSOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16F -63 kg 
Edson MBURUGUYellowRED DEERU10 group 1 
Eric MBURUGUGreenRED DEERVETM heavy 
Tighe MCASEYOrangeISHI YAMAU14M -46 kg 
Rod MCDANIELOrangeST ALBERTSMYB -81 kg 
Spencer MCDANIELGreenST ALBERTU14M -34 kg 
Justin MCEACHRENBrownAIRDRIESMBB -60 kg 
Justin MCEACHRENBrownAIRDRIEU21M -60 kg 
Ashley MCLEODBlueHIRO'SU16F -52 kg 
Tyler MCLEODGreenHIRO'SU14M -42 kg 
Cecilia Marie MEDILOOrangeISHI YAMAU14F -48 kg 
Charlize Isabelle MEDILOOrangeISHI YAMAU12F group 2 
Andrew MICUOrangeISHI YAMAU12M group 7 
Fynn MITCHELLOrangeHIRO'SU16M -60 kg 
Christopher MOGDANOrangeHIRO'SU14M -34 kg 
Daniel MOGDANYellowHIRO'SU10 group 2 
Peter MONTAGUEShodanST ALBERTSMBB -81 kg 
McKenzie MORGANBlueAIRDRIEU18M -73 kg 
McKenzie MORGANBlueAIRDRIEWCSGM -73 kg 
Mckinna MORRISONOrangeISHI YAMAU12F group 3 
Ken MOSESYellowHIRO'SU12M group 3 
DANIL MUMIASHERBlueHiRO'SU16M -66 kg 
DANIL MUMIASHERBlueHiRO'SWCSGM -66 kg 
Ty NAKANOBrownHIRO'SU18M -60 kg 
Ty NAKANOBrownHIRO'SU21M -60 kg 
Ty NAKANOBrownHIRO'SWCSGM -60 kg 
Virginia NEMETHBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F -48 kg 
Douglas O'BRIENOrangeHIRO'SU14M -34 kg 
Kurt OKEEFEYellowRYU SENSHISMYB +100 kg 
Kyle OLDSBrownRAYMONDU21M -73 kg 
Sydney ORICHOrangeRODRIGO RESENDEU16F +70 kg 
Garrett PARKERYellowBARRACUDAU10 group 6 
Mia PARKEROrangeBARRACUDAU12F group 4 
Garth PATERSONShodanAIRDRIESMBB -90 kg 
Marco PATTONYellowRED DEERU10 group 6 
JORDYN PEDERSENBlueToLIDEWCSGF -57 kg 
Jordyn PEDERSENBlueTOLIDEU18F -57 kg 
Jordyn PEDERSENBlueTOLIDEU21F -57 kg 
Eduard PEPENELYellowISHI YAMAU10 group 4 
Sarah PERKSBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANSW -78 kg 
Sarah PERKSBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F +70 kg 
CORALEA PIENKOWSKIGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14F -40 kg 
Gary PIERCEOrangeAIRDRIEU14M -38 kg 
AXEL PINAYellow/OrangeHiRO'SU10 group 8 
NICOLAS PINAOrangeHiRO'SU12M group 8 
BRETTE POLIAKIWSKIBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANSW -57 kg 
Brette POLIAKIWSKIBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F -57 kg 
Anna PRUS-CZARNECKAGreenTOKUGAWAU14F -32 kg 
Isaac PULLIAMGreenHIRO'SU16M -46 kg 
MACKENZIE QUERINOrangeHoKUSEIKANU12F group 1 
Liam REBERNAKYellowHIRO'SU12M group 5 
Riley REDMOND?GRANDE PRAIRIEU18M -66 kg 
Callie RENDEROrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12F group 2 
Zac RENDERGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16M -55 kg 
Nathan ROLFEOrangeISHI YAMAU12M group 5 
Rory ROSSYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 2 
DELAYNE ROWLANDGreenWCSGF -44 kg 
Delayne ROWLANDGreenGRANDE PRAIRIEU16F -40kg 
Brantley SAARGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -50 kg 
Jayden SAARGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16M -55 kg 
Adam SANTAGreenRED DEERSMYB +100 kg 
Liam SAUNDERSOrangeST ALBERTU12M group 4 
Olivia SAUNDERSYellowST ALBERTU10 group 2 
Aiden SEITZYellowGRANDE PRAIRIEU14M -34 kg 
Mattea SEITZYellowGRANDE PRAIRIEU10 group 7 
Meryl-lyn SEMOGRADShodanHIRO'SSW -57 kg 
Julia SERGEEVAOrangeKODOKWAIU14F -57 kg 
Arkan SHISHANIYellow/OrangeHaYABUSAU12M group 6 
Losan SHISHANIYellow/OrangeHaYABUSAU16F -57 kg 
Losan SHISHANIYellow/OrangeHaYABUSAWCSGF -57 kg 
Alex SMITHGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -38 kg 
Dean SMITHGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14M -42 kg 
Gavin SOOLEYOrangeRODRIGO RESENDEU14M -34 kg 
Jack STEVENSONBlueLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18M -81 kg 
Graeme STRONGYellowLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 2 
Isla STRONGOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU12F group 2 
Sophie STRONGGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14F -40 kg 
Blake SUDOGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU16M -50 kg 
Tanner SUDOBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18M -81 kg 
Tim TAKAHASHINidanLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANVETM light 
Kevin TAMIKADONidanHIRO'SSMBB -66 kg 
Jesse TERRYBrownRAYMONDU21M +100 kg 
Ema TESANOVICOrangeISHI YAMAU14F -32 kg 
Stefan TESANOVICOrangeISHI YAMAU10 group 4 
Adam THOMSONBlueISHI YAMAU16M -66 kg 
Adam THOMSONBlueISHI YAMAWCSGM -66 kg 
Tyra THOMSONOrangeISHI YAMAU14F -36 kg 
Kennedy THORNTONYellowTOKUGAWAU10 group 4 
Riley THORNTONOrangeTOKUGAWAU14M -38 kg 
Duncan THRISKYellowKODOKWAIU12M group 3 
Natalie THRISKYellowKODOKWAIU14F -36 kg 
Keila TREMBLAYYellowST ALBERTU12F group 1 
Tayven TREMBLAYOrangeST ALBERTU12M group 2 
Keira TROTTERBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F -70 kg 
STEFANE TRUONGShodanGRAND CHAMPIONSHIPS 
Stefane TRUONGNidanKODOKWAISMBB -73 kg 
Mikhail URITSKYNidanKODOKWAIVETM light 
Kaiden VAN MEERYellowRYU SENSHIU12M group 3 
Hana VARSANYIBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANSW -70 kg 
Hana VARSANYIBrownLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU18F -70 kg 
Miya VARSANYIOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 8 
Justin WACKBlueST ALBERTU18M -66 kg 
Hayley WEIGUMOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEU18F -57 kg 
Hayley WEIGUMOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEWCSGF -57 kg 
Justin WEIGUMOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEU16M +73 kg 
Justin WEIGUMOrangeGRANDE PRAIRIEWCSGM -73 kg 
November WEIPERTYellowTOLIDEU14F -48 kg 
Kiera WESTLAKEGreenLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU14F -44 kg 
Tegan WESTLAKEOrangeLETHBRIDGE KYODOKANU10 group 5 
Deja WHITEGreenTOLIDEU14F -40 kg 
Roisin WHITEBlueTOLIDEU16F -52 kg 
Ryann WHITEOrangeTOLIDEU12F group 1 
Alex WILCZEKOrangeHIRO'SU14M -38 kg 
Tate WILEYShodanHIRO'SSMBB -81 kg 
Luc WINTERHOLTOrangeTOLIDEU16M -46 kg 
Alexander WUOrangeTOKUGAWAU14M -46 kg 
David WUBlueTOKUGAWAU16M -55 kg 
David WUBlueTOKUGAWAWCSGM -55 kg